what happena when the ncp hires a lawyer
[…] Seventy-one percent of these parents became employed and 77 percent stayed in their job for at least six months.

image

What is it called when you hire an attorney?

When someone threatens to call “their” lawyer, it likely means that they have a lawyer "on retainer." To have a lawyer on retainer means that you – the client – pay a lawyer a small amount on a regular basis.Jan 4, 2022

What happens when a lawyer lies to his client?

In addition to possible State Bar discipline for violating these rules, B&P section 6128 provides that a lawyer is guilty of a misdemeanor when a lawyer engages in an “any deceit or collusion, or consents to any deceit or collusion, with intent to deceive the court or any party.” The punishment for a violation of B&P ...

What to say to hire a lawyer?

The Ultimate Guide to Hiring a Lawyer- Tips and Tricks to getting the, "Right Lawyer" for your case.
  • Ask yourself, "Am I Going to Be Comfortable Talking to This Person?" ...