what kind of lawyer do i need when being accused of atealing 100 bucks
[…] How can a lawyer help an accused person?

Apr 18, 2017 · Our attorney Matthew Weisberg has had the opportunity to fight for the rights of clients before the Supreme Court. Affordable Pricing. We are committed to providing transparent flat fees that are affordable. Everyone deserves the ability to fight for their rights without the worry of affordability. Over 20 Years of Experience.

What to do if a defendant cannot afford to hire a lawyer?

Dec 08, 2011 · If you are being accused of stealing money in Arizona, you are likely facing charges of theft under A.R.S. section 13-1802. Theft can occur a number of different ways, but the most basic way is by "controlling the property of another with the intent to deprive the other person of such property." Theft with a value under $1,000 is a class 1 ...

How do I get a lawyer for a non-emergency case?

Should I hire a lawyer to defend a lawsuit against my business?

What to do if a store accuses you of stealing?

5 Things to Do If You're Accused of Shoplifting
  1. 1: Shopkeepers Privilege.