what is a gun trust lawyer
[…] Does a lawyer's time and attention cost money?

This takes time and attention. A lawyer’s time and attention costs money. One must ask how a lawyer can economically devote sufficient time and attention in reviewing and analyzing a client’s trust needs and counseling him accordingly for a deeply discounted price. The answer is he cannot. Corners must be cut.

Can a quickie trust be a sole beneficiary?

Many of such “shop made” quickie trusts have the NFA buyer designate himself both as the sole trustee and sole beneficiary. This is specifically prohibited by Section 112.034 of the Texas Trust Code. In such case the Trust Code provides, “. . . a trust is not created and the transferee holds the property as his own.”.

What is a firearms trust?

A firearms trust provides legal protection not only for yourself, but also others whom are members of the trust. 12. Firearms confiscation.