Full Answer
[…] Campione Law P.A. Animal & Dog Bites Lawyers Serving Winter Haven, FL (Florida Statewide) Dog Bites Are Serious. We represent victims of Dog Bites throughout Florida.
Full Answer
An attorney for personal injury has a deep understanding of Florida dog bite laws and can help you find the best way to secure compensation for your injuries, pain, and suffering. At Jiles Law, P.A., we can help you with every aspect of your dog bite case. Give us a call at 863-875-6900 to learn your options.
Florida’s Dog Bite Statute. According to Florida Statutes Section 767.04, “the owner of any dog that bites any person while such person is on or in a public place, or lawfully on or in a private place, including the property of the owner of the dog, is liable for damages suffered by persons bitten, regardless of the former viciousness of the dog or the owners’ knowledge of such ...
If you or a loved one has suffered an animal bite injury, including dog bites and injuries caused by other domesticated animals, an animal bite lawyer can help.