Full Answer
[…] Complaints may be shared among FCC bureaus and offices for further review and possible investigation. By filing a consumer complaint with the FCC, you contribute to federal enforcement and consumer protection efforts on a national scale and help us identify trends and track the issues that matter most.
General Complaint means a Complaint that the Disciplinary Panel determines is not a Trade Mark Complaint or a Patent Complaint; Sample 1.
Harassment is defined by North Carolina Criminal Statute § 14-277.3A as “knowing conduct, including written or printed communication or transmission, telephone, cellular, or other wireless telephonic communication, facsimile transmission, pager messages or transmissions, answering machine or voicemail messages or ...