How to Negotiate Pain and Suffering in a Car Accident ClaimPrepare well. ... Learn about pain and suffering
[…] Your California personal injury attorney can file the appeal on your behalf. If successful on appeal, you will be able to file your case against the government. Call our law firm for legal advice.
The person seeking to file a lawsuit against the government agency or entity must file a claim which includes the following information: The name and postal office address of the claimant. The post office address to which the person presenting the claim desires notices to be sent.
Gov. Code § 815.2. (“A public entity is liable for injury proximately caused by an act or omission of an employee of the public entity within the scope of his employment if the act or omission would, apart from this section, have given rise to a cause of action against that employee or his personal representative.”)